Snow Riders of the American Indian Nations Riding across the snow and part of the land
Feather Cursor OnCustom Feather Cursor Off

A REQUEST OF NATIONS
Snow Riders would like to feature bios of each Nation. We feel that to do this with the utmost accuracy, the bio should come from the Nation's themselves. If you would like to contribute a Nation's Bio, please contact us.  

 More Maps and Information  
Starting source for directory is the U.S. Census of Federally recognized tribes. Non-federally recognized Nations will be added as research allows. Contact us, with details for inclusion. Thank you.

Nation Map Marker IconAMERICAN INDIAN NATIONS DIRECTORY     

A : C : F : H : I : K : L : M : N : O : R : S : T : U : V : W


 ALABAMA NATIONS     [Map]

Mowa band of Choctaw
Choctaw Agency
Route 1, Box 330-A, Reservation Rd.
Mt. Vernon, AL 36560
Ph: (205) 829-5500   Fax: 829-5580
  [ Website ]

Poarch band of Creek
Choctaw Agency
HCR69A, Box 85-B
Atmore, AL 36502
Ph: (205) 368-9136   Fax: 368-1026
  [ Website ]


 ALASKA NATIONS     [Map]

Listings:
Alaska Nations
(Separate Page)

Bureau of Indian Affairs:
Juneau Agency
P.O. Box 25520
Juneau, AK 99802
907/586-7177

Anchorage Agency
1675 C Street
Anchorage, AK 99501
907/271-4088

Fairbanks Agency
Federal Bldg. & Courthouse
101 12 Ave., Box 16
Fairbanks, AK 99701
907/456-0222




 ARIZONA NATIONS     [Map]

Camp Verde Reservation
Truxton Canon Agency
P.O. Box 1188
Camp Verde, AZ 86322
Ph: (602) 567-3649   Fax: 567-3994

Cocopah Reservation
Cocopah Tribal Council
P.O. Bin G
Somerton, AZ 85350
Ph: (602) 627-2102   Fax: 627-3173
  [ Website ]

Colorado River Reservation
Route 1, Box 23-B
Parker, AZ 85344
Ph: (602) 669-9211   Fax: 669-5675

Fort Apache Reservation
White Mountain Apache Tribal Council
P.O. Box 700
Whiteriver, AZ 85941
Ph: (602) 338-4346   Fax: 338-4778
  [ Website ]

Fort McDowell Mohave-Apache Reservation
Mohave, Apache, Yavapai Maricopa County, Arizona
P. O. Box 17779
Fountain Hills, AZ 85269-7779
Ph: (602) 837-5121
  [ Website ]

Fort Mojave Reservation
500 Merriman Avenue
Needles, CA 92363
Ph: (619) 326-4591   Fax: 326-2468
  [ Website ]

Fort Yuma Reservation
P.O. Box 11352
Yuma, AZ 85364
Ph: (619) 572-0213   Fax: 572-2102
  [ Website ]

Ganado Reservation
P.O. Box 188
Ganado, AZ 86505

Gila River Reservation
P.O. Box 97
Sacaton, AZ 85247
Ph: (602) 562-3311   Fax: 562-3422
  [ Website ]

Havasupai Reservation
P.O. Box 10
Supai, AZ 86435
Ph: (602) 448-2961   Fax: 448-2551
  [ Website ]

Hopi Reservation
P.O. Box 123
Kykotsmovi, AZ 86039
Ph: (602) 734-2441   Fax: 734-6665
  [ Website ]

Houck Reservation
Houck, AZ 86506

Hualapai Reservation
P.O. Box 179
Peach Springs, AZ 86434
Ph: (602) 769-2216   Fax: 769-2343
  [ Website ]

Kaibab Reservation
HC65 Box 2
Fredonia, AZ 86022
Ph: (602) 643-7245   Fax: 643-7260
  [ Website ]

Kaibito Reservation
Western Navajo Agency
Kaibito, AZ 86053

Kayenta Reservation
Western Navajo Agency
Kayenta, AZ 86033

Leupp Reservation
Western Navajo Agency
Leupp, AZ 86035

Lukachukai Reservation
Chinle Agency
Lukachukai, AZ 86507

Lupton Reservation
Fort Defiance Agency
Lupton, AZ 86508

Many Farms Reservation
Chinle Agency
Many Farms, AZ 86358

Maricopa Reservation
42507 N. Peters and Nall Road
Maricopa, AZ 85239
Ph: (602) 568-2227   Fax: 254-6133
  [ Website ]

Navajo Nation
Navajo Area Office
P.O. Box 9000
Window Rock, AZ 86515
Ph: (602) 871-6352   Fax: 871-4025
  [ Website ]

Pascua-Yaqui Indian Community
7474 S. Camino De Oeste
Tuscon, AZ 85746
Ph: (602) 883-2838   Fax: 883-5014
  [ Website ]

Salt River Reservation
Route 1, Box 216
Scottsdale, AZ 85256
Ph: (602) 874-8000   Fax: 874-8014

San Carlos Apache Reservation
P.O. Box 0
San Carlos, AZ 85550
Ph: (602) 475-2361   Fax: 475-2567
  [ Website ]

San Juan Southern Paiute Council
P.O. Box 2663
Tuba City, AZ 86045
Ph: (602) 283-4583   Fax: 283-5761
  [ Website ]

San Xavier Reservation
Papago Agency
San Xavier, AZ 85640

Sells Reservation
Tohono O'Odham Council
P.O. Box 837
Sells, AZ 85634
Ph: (602) 383-2221   Fax: 383-3379

Shonto Reservation
Western Navajo Agency
Shonto, AZ 86054

Tohono O'odham Reservation
(formerly Papago Reservation)
Tohono O'odham
P.O. Box 837
Sells, AZ 85634
Ph: (520) 383-2221   Fax: 383-33
  [ Website ]

Tonto Apache Reservation
Payson, AZ 85541
Ph: (602) 474-5000   Fax: 474-9125
  [ Website ]

Tuba City Reservation
Western Navajo Agency
Tuba City, AZ 86045

Wide Ruins Reservation
Fort Defiance Agency
Wide Ruins, AZ 86502

Yavapai-Prescott Reservation
530 E. Merritt St.
Prescott, AZ 86301
Ph: (602) 445-8790,   Fax: 778-9445
  [ Website ]


 CALIFORNIA NATIONS     [Map]

California Nations
(Separate Page)


 COLORADO NATIONS     [Map]

Southern Ute Tribe
P.O. Box 737
Ignacio, CO 81137
Ph: (303) 563-0100   Fax: 563-0396
[ Website ]

Ute Mountain Reservation
Ute Mountain Ute Tribal Council
P.O. Box 52
Towaoc, CO 81334
Ph: (303) 565-3751   Fax: 565-7412
[ Website ]


    [ ^ Top ]


 CONNECTICUT NATIONS     [Map]

Eastern Pequot Reservation
North Stonington, CT 06359
[ Website ]

Golden Hill Indian Reservation
Colchester, CT 06415
Ph: (203) 537-0390
and
95 Stanavage Rd.
Trumbull, CT 06415
Ph: (203) 377-4410   Fax: 738-2051
[ Website ]

Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation
P.O. Box 3060
Ledyard, CT 06339
Ph: (860) 572-6100   Fax: 536-3412
[ Website ]

Mohegan Tribal Council
27 Church Lane
Uncasville, CT 06382
[ Website ]

Paucatuck Eastern Pequot Tribe
935 Lantern Hill Rd.
Ledyard, CT 06339

Schaghticaoke Tribal Nation of Kent
605 Main St.
Monroe, CT 06468
Ph: (203) 459-2531   Fax: 459-2535


 FLORIDA NATIONS     [Map]

Big Cypress Reservation
6075 Stirling Rd.
Hollywood, FL 33024

Brighton Reservation
6075 Stirling Rd.
Hollywood, FL 33024

Miccosukee Reservation
Box 440021, Tamiami Sta.
Miami, FL 33144
Ph: (305) 223-8380   Fax: 223-1011

Seminole Reservation
6300 Stirling Road
Hollywood, FL 33024
Ph: (305) 966-6300   Fax: 967-3846


 HAWAII NATION     [Map]

Hawai`i, Independent & Sovereign
Pu`uhonua O Waimanalo Village
41-1300 Waikupanaha Street
Waimanalo, O`ahu HI 96795
(Ph: (808) 259-6638 or 259-9018   Fax: 808-259-4403
[ Website ]


 IDAHO NATIONS     [Map]

Coeur D'Alene Reservation
Route 1
Plummer, ID 83851
Ph: (208) 686-1800   Fax: 686-1182
[ Website ]

Fort Hall Reservation
P.O. Box 306
Fort Hall, ID 83203
Ph: (208) 238-3700   Fax: 237-0797

Kootenai Reservation
P.O. Box 1269
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805
Ph: (208) 267-3519   Fax: 267-2762
[ Website ]

Nez Perce Reservation
P.O. Box 305
Lapwai, ID 83540
Ph: (208) 843-2253   Fax: 843-7354
[ Website ]

Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation
P.O. Box 637
Blackfoot, ID 83221
Ph: (208) 785-7401   Fax: 785-2206
[ Website ]


 INDIANA NATIONS     [Map]

Indiana Miami Council
(Not Federally Recognized)
641 Buchanan St.
Huntington, IN 46750
Ph:   Fax:

Miami Nation of Indians of Indiana Council
(Not Federally Recognized)
P.O. Box 41
Peru, IN 46970
Ph: (317) 473-9631

Upper Kispoko Band of the Shawnee Nation
(Not Federally Recognized)
Kokomo, IN 46901
Ph: (317) 457-5376


 IOWA NATIONS     [Map]

Sac and Fox Tribe
349 Meskwaki Rd
Tama, IA 52399
Ph: (515) 484-4678   Fax: 484-5424


 KANSAS NATIONS     [Map]

Iowa Reservation
Rt. 1, Box 58A
White Cloud, KS 66094
Ph: (913) 595-3258   Fax: 595-6610

Kickapoo Reservation
P.O. Box 271
Horton, KS 66439
Ph: (913) 486-2131   Fax: 486-2801

Prairie Potawatomi Reservation
14880 K. Road
Mayetta, KS 66509
Ph: (913) 966-2255   Fax: 966-2144

Sac and Fox Tribe of Missouri
Route 1, Box 60
Reserve, KS 66434
Ph: (913) 742-7471   Fax: 742-3785


 LOUISIANA NATIONS     [Map]

Chitimacha Reservation
P.O. Box 661
Charenton, LA 70523
Ph: (318) 923-7215   Fax: 966-6848
  [ Website ]

Coushatta Reservation
P.O. Box 818
Elton, LA 70532
Ph: (318) 584-2261   Fax: 584-2998
 [ Website ]

Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe
Eastern Area Office
P.O. Box 311
Mansura, LA 71351
Ph: (318) 253-9767   Fax: 253-9791
  [ Website ]


 MAINE NATIONS     [Map]

Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians
P.O. Box 772
Presque Island, ME 04769
Ph: (207) 764-1972   Fax: 764-7667

Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians
Route 3, Box 450
Houlton, ME 04730
Ph: (207) 532-4273   Fax: 532-2660

Indian Township Reservation
P.O. Box 301
Princeton, ME 04668
Ph: (207) 796-2301   Fax: 796-5256

Penobscot Reservation
Community Bldg., Indian Island
Old Town, ME 04468
Ph: (207) 827-7776   Fax: 827-6042

Pleasant Point Reservation
P.O. Box 343
Perry, ME 04667
Ph: (207) 853-2551   Fax: 853-6039


    [ ^ Top ]


 MASSACHUSETTES NATIONS     [Map]

Wampanoag Reservation
State Rd., RR 1 Box 137
Gay Head, MA 02535
Ph: (508) 645-9265   Fax: 645-3790


 MICHIGAN NATIONS     [Map]

Bay Mills Reservation
Route 1, Box 313
Brimley, MI 49715
Ph: (906) 248-3241   Fax: 248-3283
[ Website ]

Grand Traverse Reservation
2605 N.W. Bayshore Dr., P.O. Box 118
Suttons Bay, MI 49682
Ph: (616) 271-3538   Fax: 271-4861
[ Website ]

Hannahville Indian Community
N14911 Hannahville Blvd. Rd.
Wilson, MI 49896
Ph: (906) 466-2342   Fax: 466-2933
  [ Website ]

Isabella Reservation
7070 E. Broadway Rd.
Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
Ph: (517) 772-5700   Fax: 772-3508

Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
P.O. Box 249, Choate Rd.
Watersmeet, MI 49969
Ph: (906) 358-4577   Fax: 358-4785
[ Website ]

L'Anse Reservation
Keweenah Bay Tribal Council
Route 1, Box 45
Baraga, MI 49908
Ph: (906) 353-6623   Fax: 353-7540

Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Indians Reservation
2218 Shunk Rd.
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
Ph: (906) 635-6050   Fax: 635-4959
[ Website ]


 MINNESOTA NATIONS     [Map]

Fond Du Lac Reservation
105 University Rd.
Cloquet, MN 55720
Ph: (218) 879-4593   Fax: 879-4146
[ Website ]

Grand Portage Reservation
P.O. Box 428
Grand Portage, MN 55606
Ph: (218) 475-2279   Fax: 879-4146
[ Website ]

Leech Lake Reservation
Route 3, Box 100
Cass Lake, MN 56633
Ph: (218) 335-8200   Fax: 335-8309
[ Website ]

Lower Sioux Indian Community
RR 1, Box 308
Morton, MN 56270
Ph: (507) 697-6185   Fax: 697-6110
[ Website ]

Mille Lacs Reservation
HCR 67 Box 194
Onamia, MN 56359
Ph: (612) 532-4181   Fax: 532-4209
[ Website ]

Minnesota Chippewa Tribe
P.O. Box 217
Cass Lake, MN 56633
Ph: (218) 335-8581   Fax: 335-6562

Nett Lake Reservation
P.O. Box 16
Nett Lake, MN 55772
Ph: (218) 757-3261   Fax: 757-3312

Prairie Island Reservation
1158 Island Blvd.
Welch, MN 55089
Ph: (612) 388-2554   Fax: 388-1576
[ Website ]

Red Lake Reservation
P.O. Box 550
Red Lake, MN 56671
Ph: (218) 679-3341   Fax: 679-3378
[ Website ]

Shakopee Sioux Community
2330 Sioux Trail, NW
Prior Lake, MN 55372
Ph: (612) 445-8900   Fax: 445-8906
[ Website ]

Upper Sioux Indian Community
P.O. Box 147
Granite Falls, MN 56241
Ph: (612) 564-2360   Fax: 564-3264
[ Website ]

White Earth Reservation
Hwy. 224, Box 418
White Earth, MN 56591
Ph: (218) 983-3285   Fax: 983-3641
[ Website ]


 MISSISSIPPI NATIONS     [Map]

Mississippi Choctaw Reservation
Box 6010- Choctaw Branch
Philadelphia, MS 39350
Ph: (601) 656-5251   Fax: 656-1992
[ Website ]


 MISSOURI NATIONS     [Map]

Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 350
Seneca, MO 64865
Ph: (918) 666-2435   Fax: 666-3325


 MONTANA NATIONS     [Map]

Blackfeet Reservation
P.O. Box 850
Browning, MT 59417
Ph: (406) 338-7521   Fax: 338-7530
[ Website ]

Crow Indian Reservation
P.O. Box 159
Crow Agency, MT 59022
Ph: (406) 638-2601   Fax: 638-7283
[ Website ]

Flathead Reservation
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribe
P.O. Box 278
Pablo, MT 59855
Ph: (406) 675-2700   Fax: 675-2806
[ Website ]

Fort Belknap Reservation
RR 1, Box 66
Harlem, MT 59526
Ph: (406) 353-2205   Fax: 353-2797
[ Website ]

Fort Peck Reservation
P.O. Box 1027
Poplar, MT 59255
Ph: (406) 768-5155   Fax: 768-5478
[ Website ]

Northern Cheyenne Reservation
P.O. Box 128
Lame Deer, MT 59043
Ph: (406) 477-8284   Fax: 477-6210
[ Website ]

Rocky Boy's Reservation
Rocky Boy Route, Box 544
Box Elder, MT 59521
Ph: (406) 395-4282   Fax: 395-4497


 NEBRASKA NATIONS     [Map]

Omaha Reservation
P.O. Box 368
Macy, NE 68039
Ph: (402) 837-5391   Fax: 878-2943

Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
Yankton Agency
P.O. Box 288
Niobrara, NE 68760
Ph: (402) 857-3391   Fax: 857-3736

Santee Sioux Reservation
Route 2
Niobrara, NE 68760
Ph: (402) 857-3302   Fax: 857-3307

Winnebago Reservation
Winnebago, NE 68071
Ph: (402) 878-2272   Fax: 878-2963


    [ ^ Top ]


 NEVADA NATIONS     [Map]

Battle Mountain Reservation
35 Mountain View Dr. :138-13
Battle Mountain, NV 89820
Ph: (702) 635-2004   Fax: 635-8016

Carson Indian Colony
P.O. Box 3269
Carson City, NV 89702
Ph: (702) 883-6431   Fax:

Dresslerville Indian Colony
1585 Watasheamu Rd.
Gardnerville, NV 89410
Ph: (702) 265-5845

Duck Valley Reservation
P.O. Box 219
Owyhee, NV 89832
Ph: (702) 757-3161   Fax: 757-2219
  [ Website ]

Duckwater Reservation
P.O. Box 140068
Duckwater, NV 89314
Ph: (702) 738-0569   Fax: 738-4710

Elko Indian Colony
P.O. Box 748
Elko, NV 89801
Ph: (702) 738-8889   Fax: 753-5439

Ely Indian Colony
16 Shoshone Circle
Ely, NV 89301
Ph: (702) 289-3013   Fax: 289-3156

Fallon Reservation and Colony
8955 Mission Rd.
Fallon, NV 89406
Ph: (702) 423-6075   Fax: 423-5202
  [ Website ]

Fort McDermitt Reservation
P.O. Box 457
McDermitt, NV 89421
Ph: (702) 532-8259   Fax: 532-8913
  [ Website ]

Las Vegas Indian Colony
One Paiute Dr.
Las Vegas, NV 89106
Ph: (702) 386-3926   Fax: 383-4019
  [ Website ]

Lovelock Indian Colony
P.O. Box 878
Lovelock, NV 89419
Ph: (702) 273-7861   Fax: 273-7861

Moapa River Indian Reservation
P.O. Box 340
Las Vegas, NV 89025
Ph: (702) 865-2787   Fax: 865-2875

Pyramid Lake Reservation
P.O. Box 256
Nixon, NV 89424
Ph: (702) 574-1000   Fax: 574-1008
  [ Website ]

Reno-Sparks Indian Colony
98 Colony Rd.
Reno, NV 89502
Ph: (702) 329-2936, Fax: 359-8710

Ruby Valley (Te-moak) Reservation
525 Sunset St.
Elko, NV 89801
Ph: (702) 738-9251   Fax: 738-2345

South Fork Indian Colony
Box B-13
Lee, NV 89829
Ph: (702) 744-4273

Stewart Indian Colony
5300 Snyder Ave.
Carson City, NV 89701
Ph: (702) 883-7767

Summit Lake Reservation
665 Anderson St.
Winnemucca, NV 89445
Ph: (702) 623-5151   Fax: 623-0558
  [ Website ]

Walker River Reservation
P.O. Box 220
Schurz, NV 89427
Ph: (702) 773-2306   Fax: 773-2585
  [ Website ]

Washoe Tribe of Nevada & California
919 U.S. Hwy. 395 S.
Gardnerville, NV 89410
Ph: (702) 265-4191   Fax: 265-6240
  [ Website ]

Wells Indian Colony
P.O. Box 809
Wells, NV 89835
Ph: (702) 752-3045   Fax: 752-2186

Winnemucca Indian Colony
P.O. Box 1075
Winnemucca, NV 89445
Ph: (702) 623-6918

Yerrington Indian Colony
171 Campbell Lane
Yerington, NV 89447
Ph: (702) 463-3301   Fax: 463-2416
  [ Website ]

Yomba Reservation
HC61, Box 6275
Austin, NV 89310
Ph: (702) 964-2463   Fax: 964-2443


 NEW JERSEY NATIONS     [Map]

    [ ^ Top ]
 

 NEW MEXICO NATIONS     [Map]

Acoma Pueblo
P.O. Box 309
Acomita, NM 87034
Ph: (505) 552-6604   Fax: 552-6600
[ Website ]

Alamo Navajo Chapter
P. O. Box 383
Magdalena, NM 87825
Ph: (505) 854-2686   Fax: 854-2685
[ Website ]

Canoncito Navajo Chapter
Canoncito, NM 87026
Ph: (505) 836-4221 Fax: 839-7322

Cochiti Pueblo
Keresan
P.O. Box 70
Cochiti, NM 87072
Ph: (505) 465-2244   Fax: 465-1135

Isleta Pueblo
Tano-Tigua
P.O. Box 1270
Isleta, NM 87022
Ph: (505) 869-3111   Fax: 869-4236
[ Website ]

Jemez Pueblo
Tano-Jemez
P.O. Box 100
Jemez, NM 87024
Ph: (505) 834-7359   Fax: 834-7331
  [ Website ]

Jicarilla Apache Reservation
P.O. Box 507
Dulce, NM 87528
Ph: (505) 759-3242, Fax: 759-3005
  [ Website ]

Laguna Pueblo
Keresan
P.O. Box 194
Laguna, NM 87026
Ph: (505) 552-6654   Fax: 552-6941

Mescalero Apache Reservation
P.O. Box 176
Mescalero, NM 88340
Ph: (505) 455-4494   Fax: 671-9191

Nambe Pueblo
Tewa
Route 1, Box 117-BB
Santa Fe, NM 87501
Ph: (505) 455-2036   Fax: 455-2038
[ Website ]

Picuris Pueblo
Tano-Tigua
P.O. Box 127
Penasco, NM 87553
Ph: (505) 587-2519   Fax: 587-1071
[ Website ]

Pojoaque Pueblo
Route 11, Box 71
Santa Fe, NM 87501
Ph: (505) 455-2278   Fax: 455-2950
[ Website ]

Ramah Navajo Reservation
Route 2, Box 13
Ramah, NM 87321
Ph: (505) 775-3342   Fax: 775-3538

San Felipe Pueblo
P.O. Box A
San Felipe, NM 87001
Ph: (505) 867-3381   Fax: 867-3383

San Ildefonso Pueblo
Route 5, Box 315-A
Santa Fe, NM 87501
Ph: (505) 455-2273   Fax: 455-7351

San Juan Pueblo
Tewa
P.O. Box 1099
San Juan Pueblo, NM 87566
Ph: (505) 852-4400   Fax: 852-4820
[ Website ]

Sandia Pueblo
P.O. Box 6008
Bernalillo, NM 87004
Ph: (505) 867-3317   Fax: 867-9235
[ Website ]

Sanostee Reservation
Shiprock Agency
Navajo

Santa Ana Pueblo
2 Dove Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004
Ph: (505) 867-3301   Fax: 867-3395
[ Website ]

Santa Clara Pueblo
P.O. Box 580
Espanola, NM 87532
Ph: (505) 753-7330   Fax: 753-5375
[ Website ]

Santo Domingo Pueblo
P.O. Box 99
Santo Domingo, NM 87052
Ph: (505) 465-2214   Fax: 465-2688

Taos Pueblo
Tiwa
P.O. Box 1846
Taos, NM 87571
Ph: (505) 758-9593   Fax: 758-4604
[ Website ]

Tesuque Pueblo
Route 11, Box 1
Santa Fe, NM 87501
Ph: (505) 983-2667   Fax: 983-2331
[ Website ]

Zia Pueblo
135 Capitol Square Dr.
Zia Pueblo, NM 87053
Ph: (505) 867-3304   Fax: 867-3308

Zuni Reservation
McKinley, Valencia, and Catron counties
P.O. Box 339
Zuni, NM 87327
Ph: (505) 782-4481   Fax: 782-2700


 NEW YORK NATIONS     [Map]

Cattaraugus Reservation
1490 Route 438
Irving, NY 14081
Ph: (716) 532-4900   Fax: 532-9132

Cayuga Indian Nation
P.O. Box 11
Versailles, NY 14168
Ph: (716) 532-4847,   Fax: 532-5417

Oil Spring Reservation
New York Liaison Office
Cuba Lake, NY 14727

Oneida Indian Nation of New York
New York Liaison Office
P.O. Box 1, West Road
Oneida, NY 13421
Ph: (315) 829-3090   Fax: 829-3141
[ Website ]

Onondaga Reservation
RR 1, Box 270A
Nedrow, NY 13120
Ph: (716) 469-8507

Poospatuck Reservation
P.O. Box 86
Mastic, NY 11950
Ph: (516) 281-6464

Seneca Nation of Indians
P.O. Box 231
Salamanca, NY 14779
Ph: (716) 945-1790   Fax: 532-9132
[ Website ]

St. Regis Mohawk Reservation
RR 1, Box 14C
Hogansburg, NY 13655
Ph: (518) 358-2272   Fax: 358-3203

Tonawanda Reservation
7027 Meadville Rd.
Basom, NY 14013
Ph: (716) 542-4244   Fax: 542-9692

Tuscarora Reservation
5616 Walmore Rd.
Lewiston, NY 14092
Ph: (716) 297-4990
[ Website ]


 NORTH CAROLINA NATIONS     [Map]

Cherokee Reservation
P.O. Box 455
Cherokee, NC 28719
Ph: (704) 497-2771   Fax: 497-2952
[ Website ]


 NORTH DAKOTA NATIONS     [Map]

Devil's Lake Sioux Reservation
Sioux Community Center
Fort Totten, ND 58335
Ph: (701) 766-4221   Fax: 766-4126

Fort Berthold Reservation
P.O. Box 220, Tribal Administration Bldg.
New Town, ND 58763
Ph: (701) 627-4781   Fax: 627-3626

Ojibwa of the Red River

Standing Rock Reservation
P.O. Box E
Fort Yates, ND 58538
Ph: (701) 854-7231   Fax: 854-7299
[ Website ]

Turtle Mountain Reservation
P.O. Box 900
Belcourt, ND 58316
Ph: (701) 477-6451   Fax: 477-6836
[ Website ]


 OKLAHOMA NATIONS     [Map]

Absentee-Shawnee Tribe
2025 S. Gordon Cooper Dr.
Shawnee, OK 74801
Ph: (405) 275-4030   Fax: 275-5637

Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town
P.O. Box 537
Henryetta, OK 74437
Ph: (918) 652-8708   Fax: 650-0155

Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 1220
Anadarko, OK 73005
Ph: (405) 247-6724   Fax: 247-3153

Caddo Indian Tribe
P.O. Box 487
Binger, OK 73009
Ph: (405) 656-2344   Fax: 656-2892

Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 948
Tahlequah, OK 74465
Ph: (918) 456-0671   Fax: 456-6485

Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribe
P.O. Box 38
Concho, OK 73022
Ph: (405) 262-0345   Fax: 262-0745

Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
P.O. Drawer 1210, 16th & Locust Sts.
Durant, OK 74701
Ph: (405) 924-8280   Fax: 924-1150

Citizen Band Potawatomi Tribe
1901 S. Gordon Cooper Dr.
Shawnee, OK 74801
Ph: (405) 275-3121   Fax: 275-0198

Comanche Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
HC 32 Box 1720
Lawton, OK 73502
Ph: (405) 492-4988   Fax: 492-4981

Creek Nation of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 580
Okmulgee, OK 74447
Ph: (918) 756-8700   Fax: 756-2911

Delaware Tribe of Western Oklahoma
P.O. Box 825
Anadarko, OK 73005
Ph: (405) 247-2448   Fax: 247-9393

Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Route 2, Box 121
Apache, OK 73006
Ph: (405) 588-2298   Fax: 588-3133

Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
Route 1, Box 721
Perkins, OK 74059
Ph: (405) 547-2403   Fax: 547-5294

Kaw Tribe of Oklahoma
Drawer 50
Kaw City, OK 74641
Ph: (405) 269-2552   Fax: 269-2301

Kialagee Tribal Town
318 S. Washila, Box 332
Wetumka, OK 74883
Ph: (405) 452-3263   Fax: 452-3413

Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 70
McLoud, OK 74851
Ph: (405) 964-2075   Fax: 964-2745

Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 369
Carnegie, OK 73015
Ph: (405) 654-2300   Fax: 654-2188

Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 1326
Miami, OK 74355
Ph: (918) 542-1445   Fax: 542-7260

Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 939
Miami, OK 74354
Ph: (918) 542-1190   Fax: 542-5415

Osage Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 1539
Pawhuska, OK 74506
Ph: (918) 287-1128   Fax: 287-1259

Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Oklahoma
Route 1, Box 62
Red Rock, OK 74651
Ph: (405) 723-4434   Fax: 723-4273

Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 110
Miami, OK 74355
Ph: (918) 540-1536   Fax: 542-3214

Pawnee Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 470
Pawnee, OK 74058
Ph: (918) 762-3624   Fax: 762-2389

Peoria Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 1527
Miami, OK 74355
Ph: (918) 540-2535, Fax: 540-2538

Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 2, White Eagle
Ponca City, OK 74601
Ph: (405) 762-8104   Fax: 762-7436

Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 765
Quapaw, OK 74363
Ph: (918) 542-1853   Fax: 542-4694

Sac & Fox Nation
Route 2, Box 246
Stroud, OK 74079
Ph: (918) 968-3526   Fax: 968-3887

Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 1498
Wewoka, OK 74884
Ph: (405) 257-6287   Fax: 257-6205

Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 1283
Miami, OK 74355
Ph: (918) 542-6609   Fax: 542-3684

The Chickasaw Nation
P.O. Box 1548
Ada, OK 74820
Ph: (405) 436-1460   Fax: 436-4287

Thlopthlocco Tribal Town
P.O. Box 706
Okemah, OK 74859
Ph: (918) 623-2620   Fax: 623-0419

Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 70
Tonkawa, OK 74653
Ph: (405) 628-2561   Fax: 628-3375

United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee
2450 Muskogee Ave., P.O. Box 746
Tahlequah, OK 74465
Ph: (918) 456-5491   Fax: 456-9601

Wichita Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 729
Anadarko, OK 73005
Ph: (405) 247-2425   Fax: 247-2430

Wyandotte Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 250
Wyandotte, OK 74370
Ph: (918) 678-2297   Fax: 678-2944


 OREGON NATIONS     [Map]

Burns Paiute Indian Colony
HC 71, 100 Pa Si Go St.
Burns, OR 97720
Ph: (503) 573-2088   Fax: 573-2323

Confederated Tribes of Coos
455 South 4th St.
Coos Bay, OR 97420
Ph: (503) 267-5454   Fax: 269-1647

Coquille Indian Tribe
P.O. Box 1435
Coos Bay, OR 97420
Ph: (503) 276-4587   Fax: 269-2573
[ Website ]

Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians
2400 Stewart Parkway :300
Roseburg, OR 97470
Ph: (503) 672-9405   Fax: 673-0432
[ Website ]

Grande Ronde Indian Community
9615 Grand Ronde Rd.
Grande Ronde, OR 97347
Ph: (503) 879-5215   Fax: 879-5964
[ Website ]

Klamath Reservation
P.O. Box 436
Chiloquin, OR 97624
Ph: (503) 783-2219   Fax: 783-2029

Siletz Reservation
P.O. Box 549
Siletz, OR 97380
Ph: (503) 444-2513   Fax: 444-2307
[ Website ]

Umatilla Reservation
P.O. Box 638
Pendleton, OR 97801
Ph: (503) 276-3165   Fax: 276-3095
[ Website ]

Warm Springs Reservation
P.O. Box C, 1233 Veteran St.
Warm Springs, OR 97761
Ph: (503) 553-1161   Fax: 553-1924
[ Website ]


 RHODE ISLAND NATIONS     [Map]

Narragansett Reservation
P.O. Box 268
Charleston, RI 02813
Ph: (401) 364-1100   Fax: 364-1104


 SOUTH CAROLINA NATIONS     [Map]

Catawba Indian Nation
P.O. Box 11106
Rock Hill, SC 29731
Ph: (803) 366-4792   Fax: 366-9150


 SOUTH DAKOTA NATIONS     [Map]

Cheyenne River Reservation
P.O. Box 590
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
Ph: (605) 964-4155   Fax: 964-4151

Crow Creek Reservation
P.O. Box 50
Fort Thompson, SD 57339
Ph: (605) 245-2221   Fax: 245-2470

Flandreau Santee Sioux Reservation
P.O. Box 283
Flandreau, SD 57028
Ph: (605) 997-3891   Fax: 997-3878

Lower Brule Reservation
P.O. Box 187
Lower Brule, SD 57548
Ph: (605) 473-5561,   Fax: 473-5606

Pine Ridge Reservation
P.O. Box H, :468
Pine Ridge, SD 57770
Ph: (605) 867-5821   Fax: 867-5582

Rosebud Reservation
P.O. Box 430
Rosebud, SD 57570
Ph: (605) 747-2381   Fax: 747-2243

Sisseton-Wahpeton Reservation
Route 2, Agency Village
Sisseton, SD 57262
Ph: (605) 698-3911   Fax: 698-3708

Yankton Sioux Reservation
P.O. Box 248
Marty, SD 57361
Ph: (605) 384-3804   Fax: 384-5687


 TEXAS NATIONS     [Map]

Alabama-Coushatta Tribe
Route 3, Box 659
Livingston, TX 77351
Ph: (409) 563-4391   Fax: 563-4397
[ Website ]

Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
P.O. Box 972
Eagle Pass, TX 78853
Ph: (512) 773-2105   Fax: 757-9228

Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo
P.O. Box 17579, Ysleta Sta.
El Paso, TX 79917


 UTAH NATIONS     [Map]

Goshute Reservation
P.O. Box 6104
Ibapah, UT 84034
Ph: (801) 234-1136   Fax: 234-1162
[ Website ]

Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah
600 N. 100 E. Paiute Dr.
Cedar City, UT 84720
Ph: (801) 586-1121   Fax: 586-7388

Skull Valley Indian Community
P.O. Box 130
Fort Duchesne, UT 84026
Ph: (801) 722-2406   Fax: 722-2406
[ Website ]

Uintah & Ouray Reservation
P.O. Box 190
Fort Duchesne, UT 84026
Ph: (801) 722-5141   Fax: 722-2374


 VERMONT NATIONS     [Map]

Abenaki Nation
109 State Street
Montpelier, VT 05609-1103


 VIRGINIA NATIONS     [Map]

Pamunkey Indian Reservation
Route 1, Box 2220
King William, VA 23086


 WASHINGTON NATIONS     [Map]

Chehalis Reservation
P.O. Box 536
Oakville, WA 98568
Ph: (206) 273-5911   Fax: 273-5914

Colville Reservation
P.O. Box 150
Nespelem, WA 99155
Ph: (509) 634-4711   Fax: 634-4116

Elwha S'Klallam Reservation
2851 Lower Elwha Rd.
Port Angeles, WA 98362
Ph: (360) 452-8471   Fax: 452-3428

Hoh Reservation
HC 80, Box 917
Forks, WA 98331
Ph: (360) 374-6582   Fax: 374-6649

Jamestown S'Klallam Reservation
1033 Old Blyn Hwy.
Sequim, WA 98382
Ph: (360) 683-1109   Fax: 681-4643

Kalispel Reservation
P.O. Box 39
Usk, WA 99180
Ph: (509) 445-1147   Fax: 455-1705

Lummi Reservation
2616 Kwina Rd.
Bellingham, WA 98226
Ph: (360) 734-8180   Fax: 384-5521

Makah Reservation
P.O. Box 115
Neah Bay, WA 98357
Ph: (360) 645-2201   Fax: 645-2788

Muckleshoot Reservation
39015 172nd St., SE
Auburn, WA 98002
Ph: (360) 939-3311   Fax: 939-5311

Nisqually Indian Community
4820- She-Na-Num Dr., SE
Olympia, WA 98503
Ph: (360) 456-5221, Fax: 407-0125

Nooksack Reservation
P.O. Box 157
Deming, WA 98244
Ph: (360) 592-5176   Fax: 592-5753

Port Gamble Indian Community
31912 Little Boston Rd., NE
Kingston, WA 98346
Ph: (360) 297-2646   Fax: 297-7097

Port Madison Reservation
P.O. Box 498
Suquamish, WA 98392
Ph: (360) 598-3311   Fax: 598-6295

Puyallup Reservation
2002 East 28th St.
Tacoma, WA 98404
Ph: (360) 597-6200   Fax: 848-7341

Quileute Reservation
P.O. Box 279
LaPush, WA 98350
Ph: (360) 374-6163   Fax: 374-6311

Quinault Reservation
P.O. Box 189
Taholah, WA 98587
Ph: (360) 276-8211   Fax: 276-4191

Sauk-Suiattle Indian Reservation
5318 Chief Brown Lane
Darrington, WA 98241
Ph: (360) 435-8366   Fax: 435-0240

Shoalwater Bay Reservation
P.O. Box 130
Tokeland, WA 98590
Ph: (360) 267-6766   Fax: 267-6778

Skokomish Reservation
N. 80 Tribal Center Rd.
Shelton, WA 98584
Ph: (360) 426-4232   Fax: 877-5943

Spokane Reservation
P.O. Box 100
Wellpinit, WA 99040
Ph: (509) 258-4581   Fax: 258-9243

Squaxin Island Reservation
SE 70 Squaxin Lane
Shelton, WA 98584
Ph: (360) 426-9781   Fax: 426-6577

Stillaguamish Reservation
P.O. Box 277
Arlington, WA 98223
Ph: (360) 652-7362   Fax: 435-7689

Swinomish Indian Tribal Community
P.O. Box 817
LaConner, WA 98257
Ph: (360) 466-3163   Fax: 466-5309

Tulalip Reservation
6700 Totem Beach Rd.
Marysville, WA 98270
Ph: (360) 651-4000   Fax: 651-4032

Upper Skagit Reservation
2284 Community Plaza
Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Ph: (360) 856-5501   Fax: 856-3175

Yakama Reservation
P.O. Box 151
Toppenish, WA 98948
Ph: (509) 865-5121   Fax: 865-5528


 WISCONSIN NATIONS     [Map]

Bad River Reservation
P.O. Box 39
Odanah, WI 54861
Ph: (715) 682-7111   Fax: 682-7118

Forest County Potawatomi Community
P.O. Box 340
Crandon, WI 54520
Ph: (715) 478-2903   Fax: 478-5280

Ho Chunk (Winnebago) Reservation
P.O. Box 667
Black River Falls, WI 54615
Ph: (715) 284-9343   Fax: 284-9805

Lac Courte Oreilles Reservation
Route 2, Box 2700
Hayward, WI 54843
Ph: (715) 634-8934   Fax: 634-4797

Lac Du Flambeau Reservation
P.O. Box 67
Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54538
Ph: (715) 588-3303   Fax: 588-7930

Menominee Reservation
P.O. Box 910
Keshena, WI 54135
Ph: (715) 799-5100   Fax: 799-3373
[Website ]

Oneida Reservation
P.O. Box 365
Oneida, WI 54155
Ph: (414) 869-2214   Fax: 869-2194
[ Website ]

Red Cliff Reservation
P.O. Box 529
Bayfield, WI 54814
Ph: (715) 779-3701   Fax: 779-3704

Sokaogon Chippewa Community
Route 1, Box 625
Crandon, WI 54520
Ph: (715) 478-2604   Fax: 478-5275

St. Croix Reservation
P.O. Box 287
Hertel, WI 54845
Ph: (715) 349-2195   Fax: 349-5768

Stockbridge-Munsee Community
8476 Moh He Con Nuck Rd.
Bowler, WI 54416
Ph: (715) 793-4111   Fax: 793-1307


 WYOMING NATIONS     [Map]

Wind River Reservation
P.O. Box 217
189 Trout Creek Rd.
Fort Washakie, 82514
Ph: (307) 332-7925
Shoshone at Wind River
(307) 332-3532   Fax (307) 332-3055
Northern Arapahoe at Wind River
Ph: (307) 332- 6120 or   Fax (307) 332-7543




Directory of :
First Nations Seeker: Directory of North American Indian portal websites
 

 
Home | Photo Gallery | Nations/Ski Areas Mapped by State | Nations Directory | Ski Areas Directory | Events | Tributes | Snow/Earth Care
Entry Page | NA Olympic Bid | Shining Moments | Tribal Gifts | Miracles | Donations | Nations Bios | Site Credits | Site Map | Contact Us

Snow Riders of the American Indian Nations/ Native Voices. All Rights Reserved. This site is a world-wide collaboration.